Annie Liu

Posted by privacy Wednesday, April 30, 2008 0 comments





Annie Liu (劉心悠) born in Taiwan on 1st April, 1981. She has developed her career in Hong Kong since 2004.

Japanese model: Lena Fujii

Posted by privacy Monday, April 28, 2008 0 comments





Hong Kong model: Ana.R

Posted by privacy 0 comments





Hong Kong singer: Kelly Chen

Posted by privacy Sunday, April 27, 2008 0 comments







Kelly Chen (陳慧琳), who born on 13rd September, 1972, is a Hong Kong Cantopop singer and actress. She is also credited as Chen Huilin, Wai-Lam Chan, Kelly Chan and Wai Lun Chen.

Hong Kong model: Rosemary Vandenbrouc

Posted by privacy Saturday, April 26, 2008 0 comments




Sonali Bendre

Posted by privacy Friday, April 25, 2008 0 comments
Date of Birth
1 January 1975, Bombay, India

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Address:
A/203, 43 Paradise Apts., Swami Samarth Nagar, 1st. Cross Lane, Andheri (W), Bombay - 53

Sonali Bendre started out as a model before being selected for the "Stardust Talent Search". She was invited to Bombay and received training from a variety of top actors and performers of the Indian film industry. Sonali has three sisters and was in her own words a quiet child who loved to read, while she was growing up. Since her debut
in 1994, Sonali has appeared in several films and has starred opposite top stars such as Sunjay Dutt, Salman Khan, Aamir Khan and Shah Rukh. Sonali was also awarded the price of "Newcomer of the year" in 1995. She married Goldie Behl in 2002, and during 2005 became a mother.






Sambhavna Seth

Posted by privacy 0 comments
Sambhavna Seth

Sambhavna Seth Biography

Sambhavna Seth has been already branded as The new Bollywood sex icon and Bollywood's latest sex bomb! She has also said very frankly that she is ready to drop her cloth as much as needed. Sambhavna Seth is bold and sexy and she is determined
to make her position in Bollywood with or without any dress in her
body. I have to admit that I admire her frankness. She is not afraid to
speak freely about her needs and dreams.


Sambhavna Seth Filmography


Sambhavna Seth Photos


Sambhavna Seth Videos

Soha Ali Khan

Posted by privacy 0 comments


Soha Ali Khan Biography

Dus Kahaniyaan (2007)
Khoya Khoya Chand (2007) - Nikhat Bano
Ahista Ahista (2006) - Megha
Antar Mahal (2005) - Zamindar's wife
Pyaar Mein Twist (2005) - Sheetal's daughter/Raju' bride

Rang De Basanti (2005) - Sonia / Durga Vohra
Shaadi No. 1 (2005) - Sonia
Dil Maange More!!! (2004) - Neha
Iti Srikanta (2004) - Kamallata
Soha Ali Khan Filmography


Soha Ali Khan Photos


Soha Ali Khan Videos

Amrita Rao

Posted by privacy 0 comments

Date of Birth
7 June 1981, Mumbai, India

Birth Name
Amrita Deepak Rao

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography

Amrita was born in the Rao family on June 7, 1981 in Mumbai, She speaks Konkani. She comes from a well to do Hindu family. Her dad owns an Advertising Agency.

Amrita did not want to purse any career with Bollywood as she wanted to graduate in psychology, which she eventually did.

Amrita Rao Photos




Amrita Rao Filmography

Amrita Rao Videos

Hong Kong Actress: Natalie Tong Si Wing

Posted by privacy Thursday, April 24, 2008 0 comments





Natalie Tong Si Wing, born on 3rd May , 1981, is a TVB actress. She was a model before joining TVB as a actress. Her real name is Tong Si Ying (唐思盈). She is a popular actress in Hong Kong.

Asami Yuma

Posted by privacy Tuesday, April 22, 2008 0 comments

Japanese Beauty: Emi Suzuki

Posted by privacy Monday, April 21, 2008 0 comments